awhite

Saturday, May 7, 2011

[DBSK] Shim Changmin - Max TVXQ - Choikang Changmin - 최강창민, 最强昌珉 - チャンミン


Shim Changmin (born February 18, 1988) also known as Max (internationally), Choikang Changmin (최강창민, 最强昌珉) in South Korea, Changmin (チャンミン) in Japan, and Shen Changmin (Chinese: 沈昌珉; pinyin: Shén Chăngmín) in China and Taiwan, is a Korean singer, songwriter and occasional actor best known as one-fifth of South Korean musical group TVXQ. He is managed under music labels SM Entertainment in South Korea and Rhythm Zone in Japan.


Max was born and raised in Seoul, South Korea. He is the first-born son of parents, who were (/are) teachers.He has two younger sisters, Shim Soo-yeon and Shim Ji-yeon. He joined SM Entertainment by winning the best singer and best artist award in SM Entertainment's 6th Annual Youth Competition, a talent search conducted annually by the talent agency. He debuted with TVXQ in 2003 performing the group's debut song "Hug" on SBS network's BoA and Britney Spears showcase special.

Name: Shim Changmin
Stage Name: Choikang(Max) Changmin
Date of Birth: 18th Febuary’1988
Place of Birth: Seoul
Height / Weight: 188CM / 61KG
Bloodtype: B
Interests: Listening to music, singing
Strengths: Singing, dancing 6th Annual SM Entertainment: Best Youth Competition 1st Place and ‘Best Singing’ Award



Another download from amazon.com

2 comments:

  1. you are invited to follow my blog

    ReplyDelete
  2. ok steve... thanks you've follow my blog...
    and i have already follow your blog :)

    God Bless...^^

    ReplyDelete