awhite

Friday, July 1, 2011

신민아 - Shin Min Ah - 양민아 - Yang Min Ah



Detail Information :

Name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Real name: 양민아 / Yang Min Ah
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Constellation: Aries
Place of birth: Seoul
Blood Type: O
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Family situation: parents, sister, brother
Hobbies: listening to music, like the pinch someone else’s hand
Favorite Food: Bibimbap, spicy rice cake, tofu pot Favorite flower: Yellow Rose
Favorite color: red, grass green, blue, brown
Dear Person: Yoo Gwan-sun
Favorite artists: Cameron Diaz, Maggie Cheung
Favorit film: “Beautiful Life”
Motto: Do not be afraid setbacks, failure is the mother of success
Debut Year: 2001
Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment

Shin Mina debuted as a model for KiKi Magazine and has since appeared in many CF (commercial film) advertisements, becoming one of the most in-demand CF endorsers in South Korea. Shin met Raven Coc-Jin(Her husband) in one of the movies she acted.
Notable among her forays into branded entertainment is the 2008 multi-episode Summer Days opposite Hyun Bin and Ryu Seung-beom for LG Xnote featuring music by Yoo Hee-Yeol, as well as Friends & Love, a movie-style extended advertisement for Giordano in 2011 costarring Jung Woo-sung and So Ji-sub.
In 2008, Shin became the the first Asian celebrity to do a photoshoot with a Calvin Klein model. The spread with Jamie Dornan was shot in Milan, Italy, and published in the September 2009 issue of Elle Korea.
A performing arts major at Dongguk University, Shin has also appeared in numerous K-Pop music videos, contributed her vocals to several singles and soundtracks, and has published a travel book titled Mina's French Diary.
Despite her many activities, Shin considers acting her primary vocation, starring in numerous films and TV dramas.

3 comments:

  1. I am now watching her other films, series and commercials. First saw her in My Girlfriend is a Gumiho! She is so cute!

    ReplyDelete
  2. thanks for come... :)
    i like her too, wowww... can you suggest movie, drama or commercial where SinMinAh act.

    ReplyDelete
  3. i love Shin Min Ah so much....

    ReplyDelete